Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows132,03982.85%
    Unknown Windows90,39556.72%
    Windows NT32,81420.59%
    Windows XP8,7425.49%
    Windows 2000390.02%
    Windows Server 2003230.01%
    Windows 95100.01%
    Windows ME70.00%
    Windows CE50.00%
    Windows 9830.00%
    Windows 3.110.00%
2.OS unknown21,10913.24%
3.Macintosh3,4312.15%
4.Known robots1,6711.05%
5.Unix1,1200.70%
    Linux1,1110.70%
    Other Unix90.01%


This report was generated on July 17, 2017 18:35.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:01 to July 13, 2017 18:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21